Yoshitsune

Yoshitsune

Other name: 義経

Description
The 44th NHK Taiga Drama is about the life of Minamoto no Yoshitsune (源 義経) (1159 - May_17, 1189) was a late Heian and early Kamakura general of the Minamoto clan of Japan. Yoshitsune was the ninth son of Minamoto no Yoshitomo. His older brother Minamoto no Yoritomo founded the Kamakura shogunate.

Country: Japanese

Status: Completed

Released: 0

Genre: Historical;

Comments
  • View more video
Show all episodes
Follow us on
News Upcoming
  • Ads
  • Coming Eps
  • Ongoing

Ads

Loading...

Coming Episode

We moved to Watchasian.tv, please bookmark new link. Thank you!